Quotation marks

The present section of our site covers the specific terms of use of our online store, which include the “Privacy Policy” and the “Cookies Policy” (hereinafter referred to as the “Privacy and Processing Policy”). These special terms are an integral part of the JomaHome Online Terms of Service.

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy covers the personal data of visitors, users and members as collected by our company for the purpose of providing our services. This section also analyzes the requirements for collecting, processing and managing the personal data of users and members of our company. If you do not agree to these terms, you must not sign up and create an account on our Site.

1.Browse the Site

Our Website is designed to enable you to browse our online store, “JomaHome”, without revealing your identity and providing no personal information, unless you have expressly consented.

2.Collection of Personal Data

2.1. We are committed to making every effort to safeguard the privacy of your information. In order to be able to register as a member of our site and place an order or receive information and privileges from us or to be informed of any matter that concerns you or the Company, you expressly consent to the provision of your necessary personal information (Name, Address, E-mail Address, Postal Code, Telephone) by completing the relevant member registration form on our site.

The above information may be viewed or modified at any time, without any charge, by using your personal password. That is, if you are a registered user, your personal information may be edited or modified by you by referring to our site and the “MY ACCOUNT” field where you can edit your information using your personal password. . Keep in mind that security when using our site depends on your proper use and your confidentiality.

2.2. In addition, if you wish to place an order from our online store, either as a single user or as a registered member of our site, please complete the relevant order form, where in addition to your necessary personal information, you may be asked for more specific information, such as information shipping-delivery of an order, pricing information or details of the bid you requested.

    2.3. Warning: The accuracy and authenticity of the information you provide to us is your responsibility. In the event that any incorrect or false information is found, our Company reserves the right to delete your account, reserving any further rights. In addition, in the event that you transmit to us a third party’s personal information, you are responsible for informing that person of the use of his / her information and obtaining his or her explicit consent to the transfer of such information to our Company for the purposes of discussed below.

      2.4. Our Company regularly sends newsletters to its users and members. As a simple user of our site, you can only give us your email, for this purpose, in the corresponding registration form in the company newsletter. As a registered member of our site, you are automatically included in the list of newsletter recipients to the email you provide there. Each newsletter you receive has the option of unsubscribing, with a link at the end of the mail. You can also opt out of sending newsletters to the corresponding field of our website (opt out).

3.Processing of Personal Data

Our company, as the controller of your personal data, undertakes to ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and to ensure that you exercise your rights. The company fully complies with the provisions of Law 2472/1997, as it applies, regarding the protection of your personal data, while respecting all the obligations arising therefrom, in order to lawfully and fairly process your personal data. We inform you that the personal data collected by us, with your express consent, is what we deem necessary and appropriate for the fulfillment of the following specified purposes:

1) the development and execution of the purchase contract as concluded between us upon completion of your order

2) the promotion of our offers and any purchase privileges from our Company

3) sending electronic newsletter

4) processing your requests

5) resolving the issues that arise in relation to your order

6) Receiving gifts after drawing a competition

Please note that except for the above-mentioned processing purposes, your data is not subject to any other processing and for any other purpose incompatible with those already specified. In addition, the personal data you provide to us is limited solely to the appropriate and necessary to ensure the provision of our services and the legality of the transactions involved.

Our company does not transfer to any other organization or affiliate that is not affiliated with the Company your personal information as provided by you. Furthermore, they may not be used by any third party without complying with the provisions of L. 2472/97, Data Protection Directive (95/46 / EC), ePrivacy Directive (2002/58 / EC, am. 2009/136 / EC). ), as they are today regarding personal data protection.

4.Disclosure of Personal Data

Our Company reserves the right to disclose any personal data you provide us to third parties that are not affiliates or affiliates with us solely for the purpose of: comply with the requirements of law, court decisions or government regulations,protect its rights and property, the Website or other users of the Website, act under urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of its users, its websites or the public, comply with a valid legal process.

5.Access and Objection Rights

5.1. You have the right to access and process your personal data, and to have any objections. If you are a registered user, you may correct or modify your personal information by visiting our website and in the “MY ACCOUNT” field where using your personal password enables you to view and edit your personal information. your. Also, in any case, you may request correction, modification or even deletion of your personal information from our Company.

 5.2.In order to protect your personal data and your security, the request for correction, modification or deletion should be documented, signed and your identity (Original Signature) verified. You may send your request to the Company ‘s address or by mail to the’ ‘We undertake to respond to it in writing within fifteen (15) calendar days.

6.Hyperlinks

Through our site, you may have access to other third-party sites such as social networking sites such as facebook and twitter. In any event, if you use this service, information will be exchanged with these websites and the information you share will be governed by their respective privacy policies. Our Company is in no way bound by the terms and conditions set forth by these third party services and it is your responsibility to refer to the privacy policies of these services regarding the processing of your data.

A cookie is a set of data that is in the form of a small anonymous text file (‘text file’) and can be sent from the browser to the user’s computer, where it is stored and can be identified by the user. computer of the user, but not the user himself. You may, if you wish, modify your browser settings to reject some or all cookies. However, some features are only available through the use of cookies and may subsequently be unavailable.

7.Cookies Policy

Our website uses cookies technology to manage sessions, provide personalized web pages, and customize advertising and other content to reflect users’ specific needs and interests. These cookies collect information that cannot be associated with a specific person (non-person) and help our Company exclusively provide better services as they serve the smooth operation of our Website and facilitate the access of users to it.

8.Amendments to this Policy

Our Company reserves the right to change or amend the Privacy Policy at any time, without prior notice to its users or members. You are required to check for any changes at any time, and if you continue to visit or use our site, you are unknowingly assuming that you accept the amended terms and that you consent and consent to them. Otherwise you should refrain from visiting our site and using the services it offers. The revised version of this Policy will be effective from the time of its posting on our website, at which the “latest update” date will change at the beginning of this policy

CLOSE

Ετικέτες προϊόντος

Add to cart